EL
Greek Travel Pages

SOLI (TTX), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY SOLI


Find within SOLI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (27) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: POMPEIOPOLIS (Later name)

Belonged to:
KILIKIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(8th century BC) ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
(8th century BC) LINDOS, Ancient city, LINDOS , GREECE

Was located:
Southwest (SW) of: TARSOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.