EL
Greek Travel Pages

PERINTHOS (MEM), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY PERINTHOS


Find within PERINTHOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PERINTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: HERACLEA (Byzantine period)

The city founded by settles of:
(6th century BC) SAMOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Was located:
Southwest (SW) of: SILYMVRIA, Ancient city, TURKEY
Southeast (SE) of: DIDYMOTICHITES, Ancient city, THRACE AT PROPONTIS , ANCIENT GREEK WORLD
Southwest (SW) near the: DAVNIOTICHITES, Ancient city, TURKEY

Geographical Boundaries

PERINTHOS (Ancient city) nearby MARMARA EREGLI (Town)
MARMARA EREGLI (Town) belongs to MARMARA EREGLI (District)
MARMARA EREGLI (District) belongs to TEKIRDAG (Province)
TEKIRDAG (Province) belongs to MARMARA (Region)
MARMARA (Region) belongs to TURKEY (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.