EL
Greek Travel Pages

BODRUM (BXN), Town, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY BODRUM

BODRUM Town TURKEY

Find within BODRUM

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for BODRUM

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only
Sights (1)



Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Port, Marina, Castle
Other Names: ALICARNASSUS (Greek name)
Tel +90 252
Longitude: 27o 25' 41.3" E
Latitude: 37o 01' 56.06" N

Distances:
20 Kilometers TURGUTREIS, Port, TURKEY
48 Kilometers Northeast (NE) MILAS, Town, TURKEY

Located in the same area of:
ALIKARNASSOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Geographical Boundaries

BODRUM (Town) belongs to BODRUM (District)
BODRUM (District) belongs to MUGLA (Province)
MUGLA (Province) belongs to AEGEAN COAST (Region)
AEGEAN COAST (Region) belongs to TURKEY (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.