EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEVEDOS (SM2), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY LEVEDOS


Find within LEVEDOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEVEDOS



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: LEBEDOS, LEBEDUS (Bibliography)

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) PYLOS, Ancient city, MESSINIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
IONIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

Distances:
120 Ancient stadion Northwest (NW) TEOS, Ancient city, TURKEY
120 Ancient stadion East (E) KOLOFON, Ancient city, TURKEY

Was located:
Northwest (NW) of: EFESSOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.