EL
Greek Travel Pages

THESSALONIKI (THE), Ancient city, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA CENTRAL THESSALONIKI

THESSALONIKI Photo gallery


THESSALONIKI Ancient city MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

Find within THESSALONIKI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for THESSALONIKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (34) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: THESSALONICA (Bibliography)
Tel +30 2310
Longitude: 22o 56' 44.74" E
Latitude: 40o 38' 15.59" N

Located in the same area of:
THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Was capital of:
MACEDONIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.