EL
Greek Travel Pages

LERNA (LRN), Prehistoric settlement, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS LERNA

LERNA Prehistoric settlement ARGOLIS

Find within LERNA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for LERNA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: LERNI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Longitude: 22o 43' 05.36" E
Latitude: 37o 33' 04.04" N

Located in the same area of:
MYLI, Village, LERNA , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
LERNA, Municipality, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Belonged to:
ALCYONIA, Lake, LERNA , GREECE
ARGOLIS, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.