EL
Greek Travel Pages

OLYNTHOS (PLG), Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI OLYNTHOS
Photo: Georgios & Ioannis Zarzonis / © Regional Division of Chalkidiki

OLYNTHOS Photo gallery


OLYNTHOS Ancient city CHALKIDIKI

Find within OLYNTHOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for OLYNTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (39) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: OLYNTHUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 63200
Tel +30 23730
Longitude: 23o 21' 15.92" E
Latitude: 40o 17' 47.89" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
CHALKIDIKI, Ancient area, GREECE

Its seaport is:
Southeast (SE) MIKYVERNA, Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.