EL
Greek Travel Pages

NAFKRATIS, Ancient city, EGYPT

You are here EGYPT NAFKRATIS


Find within NAFKRATIS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NAFKRATIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (20) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: NAUCRATIS (Bibliography)

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
CHIOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE
SAMOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE
FASILIS, Ancient city, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) MILITOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Geographical Boundaries

NAFKRATIS (Ancient city) belongs to EGYPT (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.