EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEONTINI (QIC), Ancient city, SICILY

You are here ITALY SICILY LEONTINI


Find within LEONTINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEONTINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (17) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: LEONTINES, LEONTINOI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 96016
Tel +39 95

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(8th century BC) CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
NAXOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE
(8th century BC) NAXOS, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.