EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOLOFON (TQM), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY KOLOFON


Find within KOLOFON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KOLOFON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (54) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: COLOPHON (Bibliography)

Settlers inhabited the lands:
APAMIA, Ancient city, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) PYLOS, Ancient city, MESSINIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
IONIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

Settlers inhabited the lands:
SMYRNI, Ancient city, TURKEY

Distances:
120 Ancient stadion West (W) LEVEDOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Was located:
North (N) of: NOTION, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.