EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARCHIDON, Ancient city, TUNISIA

You are here TUNISIA KARCHIDON

KARCHIDON Ancient city TUNISIA

Find within KARCHIDON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KARCHIDON



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: UNESCO - World Heritage List
Other Names: CARTHAGE (Bibliography)
Longitude: 10o 20' 00" E
Latitude: 36o 51' 00" N

Settlers founded the cities:
(4th century BC) LILYBAEUM, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

Settlers inhabited the lands:
(4th century BC) IMEREES THERMES, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
PHOENICE, Ancient country, LEBANON

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.