EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMFIARION (KLO), Ancient sanctuary, ATTICA, EAST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, EAST AMFIARION

AMFIARION Ancient sanctuary ATTICA, EAST

Find within AMFIARION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AMFIARION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient theatre
Other Names: AMPHIAREION, AMPHIARAION (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 19014
Tel +30 22950
Longitude: 23o 50' 46.85" E
Latitude: 38o 17' 28.67" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.