EL
Greek Travel Pages

EPANO KARDAMYLI (LFM), Medieval settlement, KALAMATA

You are here GREECE KALAMATA EPANO KARDAMYLI

EPANO KARDAMYLI Photo gallery


EPANO KARDAMYLI Medieval settlement KALAMATA

Find within EPANO KARDAMYLI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EPANO KARDAMYLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Archaeological site
Other Names: OLD KARDAMYLI (Alternative), KARDAMYLE, CARDAMYLE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 24022
Tel +30 27210
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 14' 04.35" E
Latitude: 36o 53' 27.35" N

Located in the same area of:
KARDAMYLI, Port, KALAMATA , GREECE

Belonged to:
(Previously) MESSINIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE
(later) LAKEDEMONA, Province, LACONIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.