EL
Greek Travel Pages

MITHONI (KNM), Ancient city, SOUTH PELION

You are here GREECE SOUTH PELION MITHONI

MITHONI Ancient city SOUTH PELION

Find within MITHONI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MITHONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: METHONI (Alternative), METHONE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 37010
Tel +30 24230
Longitude: 23o 06' 56" E
Latitude: 39o 18' 39" N

Belonged to:
MAGNESIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.