EL
Greek Travel Pages

FYLAKI (ALS), Ancient city, ALMYROS

You are here GREECE ALMYROS FYLAKI

FYLAKI Ancient city ALMYROS

Find within FYLAKI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FYLAKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (19) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: PHYLACE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 37100
Tel +30 24220
Longitude: 22o 34' 26" E
Latitude: 39o 15' 23" N

Belonged to:
FTHIOTIS, Ancient country, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
FYLAKI, Village, ALMYROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.