EL
Greek Travel Pages

PETRA (KVK), Port, LESVOS

You are here GREECE LESVOS PETRA

PETRA Port LESVOS

Find within PETRA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PETRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Bay, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KAVAKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 81109
Tel +30 22530
Longitude: 26o 10' 52.9" E
Latitude: 39o 20' 11.6" N

Is seaport of:
2 Kilometers South (S) PETRA, Small town, LESVOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PETRA (Port) belongs to PETRA (Municipality)
PETRA (Municipality) belongs to MITHIMNA (Province)
MITHIMNA (Province) belongs to LESVOS (Island)
LESVOS (Island) belongs to LESVOS (Prefecture)
LESVOS (Prefecture) belongs to NORTH AEGEAN (Region)
NORTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.