EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAMVOUNIA (DES), Mountain, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA KAMVOUNIA
Results:  3 from 4 More photos...

KAMVOUNIA Mountain GREVENA

Find within KAMVOUNIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KAMVOUNIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: VOUNASSA (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 51200
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 1615 meters
Longitude: 21o 46' 48.64" E
Latitude: 39o 57' 12.79" N

Geographical Boundaries

KAMVOUNIA (Mountain) Northwest of DESKATI (Small town, Town hall)
DESKATI (Small town, Town hall) belongs to DESKATI (Municipality)
DESKATI (Municipality) belongs to GREVENA (Prefecture)
GREVENA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA WEST (Region)
MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.