EL
Greek Travel Pages

PISA (PSA), Ancient city, TOSCANA

You are here ITALY TOSCANA PISA


Find within PISA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PISA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city, Ancient port
Other Names: PISAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 56100
Tel +39 50

The city founded by settles of:
PISSA, Ancient city, ANCIENT OLYMPIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
PISA, Town, TOSCANA , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.