EL
Greek Travel Pages

GELA (QCL), Ancient city, SICILY

You are here ITALY SICILY GELA


Find within GELA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GELA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (29) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: LINDOS (Previous), GELON (Alternative)
Postal Code: 93012
Tel +39 933

Located in the same area of:
GELA, Town, SICILY , ITALY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(7th century BC) TILOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
(6th century BC) AKRAGAS, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
(3rd century BC) FINTIAS, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) LINDOS, Ancient city, LINDOS , GREECE
(7th century BC) CRETE, Island, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.