EL
Greek Travel Pages

TYLISSOS (TYL), Minoan settlement, HERAKLIO

You are here GREECE HERAKLIO TYLISSOS

TYLISSOS Photo gallery


TYLISSOS Minoan settlement HERAKLIO

Find within TYLISSOS


Additional area information for TYLISSOS

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Minoan mansion
Other Names: TYLISOS (Alternative), TYLISSUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 71500
Tel +30 2810
Longitude: 25o 01' 12.73" E
Latitude: 35o 17' 54.35" N

Geographical Boundaries

TYLISSOS (Minoan settlement) Northwest of TYLISSOS (Small town, Town hall)
TYLISSOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to TYLISSOS (Municipality)
TYLISSOS (Municipality) belongs to MALEVIZIO (Province)
MALEVIZIO (Province) belongs to HERAKLIO (Prefecture)
HERAKLIO (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.