EL
Greek Travel Pages

KANTANOS (KND), Ancient city, KANDANOS

You are here GREECE KANDANOS KANTANOS

KANTANOS Photo gallery


KANTANOS Ancient city KANDANOS

Find within KANTANOS


Additional area information for KANTANOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: KANTANIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 73004
Tel +30 28230
Longitude: 23o 41' 60" E
Latitude: 35o 16' 60" N

Located in the same area of:
KANDANOS, Village, CHANIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KANTANOS (Ancient city) located within the area of KANDANOS (Village, Town hall)
KANDANOS (Village, Town hall) belongs to KANDANOS (Municipality)
KANDANOS (Municipality) belongs to SELINO (Province)
SELINO (Province) belongs to CHANIA (Prefecture)
CHANIA (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.