EL
Greek Travel Pages

PATRAI (PAT), Ancient city, ACHAIA

You are here GREECE ACHAIA PATRAI

PATRAI Photo gallery


PATRAI Ancient city ACHAIA

Find within PATRAI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PATRAI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (55) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Roman theatre, Ancient fortress
Other Names: PATRAS, PATRAE (Bibliography)
Tel +30 2610
Longitude: 21o 44' 18.16" E
Latitude: 38o 14' 35.75" N

Belonged to:
ACHAIA, Ancient country, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

The town was found as a merge of:
MESSATIS, Ancient city, PATRA , GREECE
ANTHIA, Ancient city, ACHAIA , GREECE
AROI, Ancient city, PATRA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.