EL
Greek Travel Pages

KARYSTOS (KAO), Ancient city, EVIA

You are here GREECE EVIA KARYSTOS

KARYSTOS Ancient city EVIA

Find within KARYSTOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KARYSTOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (24) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: CARYSTUS, CARYSTOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 34001
Tel +30 22240
Longitude: 24o 26' 05" E
Latitude: 38o 02' 20" N

Conteporary homonymus location
KARYSTIA, Province, EVIA , GREECE
KARYSTOS, Municipality, EVIA , GREECE
KARYSTOS, Town, EVIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
MARATHON, Ancient demos, ATTICA, EAST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.