EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYDONIA (CHC), Ancient city, CHANIA

You are here GREECE CHANIA KYDONIA

KYDONIA Ancient city CHANIA

Find within KYDONIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KYDONIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (39) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: CANEA, CYDONIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 73100
Tel +30 28210
Longitude: 24o 03' 00" E
Latitude: 35o 39' 60" N

Located in the same area of:
CHANIA, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
ZAKYNTHOS, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
SAMOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.