EL
Greek Travel Pages

IALYSSOS (IAL), Ancient city, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS IALYSSOS

IALYSSOS Ancient city RODOS

Find within IALYSSOS


Additional area information for IALYSSOS

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: IALYSUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85101
Tel +30 22410
Longitude: 28o 08' 32.49" E
Latitude: 36o 23' 58.32" N

Conteporary homonymus location
IALYSSOS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

IALYSSOS (Ancient city) 3 kmSouthwest of IALYSSOS (Small town, Town hall)
IALYSSOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to IALYSSOS (Municipality)
IALYSSOS (Municipality) belongs to RODOS (Island)
RODOS (Island) belongs to RODOS (Province)
RODOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.