EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATAVYROS (ATV), Mountain, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS ATAVYROS

ATAVYROS Mountain RODOS

Find within ATAVYROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ATAVYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient name
Other Names: ATABYRIUM, ATABYRIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85108
Tel +30 22460
Altitude: 1216 meters
Longitude: 27o 51' 19.5" E
Latitude: 36o 11' 35.19" N

Located:
Southwest (SW) of: PROFITIS ILIAS, Mountain, RODOS , GREECE
Northeast (NE) of: AKRAMYTIS, Mountain, RODOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.