EL
Greek Travel Pages

MITHYMNA (MYH), Ancient city, LESVOS

You are here GREECE LESVOS MITHYMNA

MITHYMNA Ancient city LESVOS

Find within MITHYMNA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MITHYMNA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (46) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Archaeological site, Ancient port
Other Names: METHYMNA, MOLIVOS, MOLYBOS, METHYMNE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 81108
Tel +30 22530
Longitude: 26o 10' 03.17" E
Latitude: 39o 22' 13.39" N

Located in the same area of:
MITHYMNA, Small town, LESVOS , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
ASSOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.