EL
Greek Travel Pages

EXONI (GLF), Ancient demos, GLYFADA

You are here GREECE GLYFADA EXONI

EXONI Ancient demos GLYFADA

Find within EXONI


Additional area information for EXONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: AIXONEUS (Name of inhabitants), AIXONE, AIXIONE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 16600
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 45' 60" E
Latitude: 37o 52' 00" N

Located in the same area of:
GLYFADA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

EXONI (Ancient demos) located within the area of GLYFADA (Suburb of Athens, Town hall)
GLYFADA (Suburb of Athens, Town hall) belongs to GLYFADA (Municipality)
GLYFADA (Municipality) belongs to ATHENS, SOUTH DISTRICT (Prefectural district)
ATHENS, SOUTH DISTRICT (Prefectural district) belongs to ATHENS (Prefectural seat)
ATHENS (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.