EL
Greek Travel Pages

KROKEES (KRK), Ancient city, LACONIA

You are here GREECE LACONIA KROKEES

KROKEES Ancient city LACONIA

Find within KROKEES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KROKEES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: CROCEAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23057
Tel +30 27350
Altitude: 300 meters
Longitude: 22o 34' 08" E
Latitude: 36o 53' 26" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.