EL
Greek Travel Pages

LARISSA (LAR), Ancient city, THESSALIA

You are here GREECE THESSALIA LARISSA
Photo: © Thalassa.gr



Find within LARISSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for LARISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (25) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Acropolis, Ancient theatre
Other Names: PELASGIAN ARGOS (Homeric)
Postal Code: 41500
Tel +30 2410

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
LARISSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
PELASGIOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.