EL
Greek Travel Pages

LECHEON (LEH), Ancient port, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA LECHEON

LECHEON Ancient port CORINTHIA

Find within LECHEON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for LECHEON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: LECHAEUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20006
Tel +30 27410
Longitude: 22o 53' 06" E
Latitude: 37o 56' 05" N

Conteporary homonymus location
LECHEO, Small town, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
KORINTHIA, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Was seaport of:
KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.