EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEFKTRA (LFV), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA LEFKTRA

LEFKTRA Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within LEFKTRA


Additional area information for LEFKTRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: LEUCTRA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Longitude: 23o 11' 30" E
Latitude: 38o 15' 05" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LEFKTRA (Ancient city) Southeast of LEFKTRA (Small town)
LEFKTRA (Small town) belongs to PLATEES (Municipality)
PLATEES (Municipality) belongs to THIVES (Province)
THIVES (Province) belongs to VIOTIA (Prefecture)
VIOTIA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.