EL
Greek Travel Pages

THALAMES (PTQ), Ancient city, LEFKTRA

You are here GREECE LEFKTRA THALAMES

THALAMES Ancient city LEFKTRA

Find within THALAMES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for THALAMES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: VIOTI (Ancient), THALAMI (Alternative), THALAMAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 24015
Tel +30 27220
Altitude: 420 meters
Longitude: 22o 18' 60" E
Latitude: 36o 46' 60" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.