EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARKASSIA (KAH), Ancient city, KARPATHOS

You are here GREECE KARPATHOS ARKASSIA

ARKASSIA Ancient city KARPATHOS

Find within ARKASSIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ARKASSIA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: ARKESIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85700
Tel +30 22450
Longitude: 27o 06' 36.35" E
Latitude: 35o 28' 34.44" N

Located in the same area of:
ARKASSA, Village, KARPATHOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.