EL
Greek Travel Pages

GYRTON (MKH), Ancient city, LARISSA

You are here GREECE LARISSA GYRTON

GYRTON Ancient city LARISSA

Find within GYRTON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for GYRTON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: GYRTONE (Alternative)
Postal Code: 41500
Tel +30 2410
Altitude: 80 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 38" E
Latitude: 39o 45' 32" N

Belonged to:
PELASGIOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.