EL
Greek Travel Pages

FASILIS (KQN), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY FASILIS


Find within FASILIS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for FASILIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (19) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis, Ancient theatre, Ancient port
Other Names: PHASELIS (Bibliography)

Belonged to:
LYKIA, Ancient country, TURKEY
KILIKIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) LINDOS, Ancient city, LINDOS , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
NAFKRATIS, Ancient city, EGYPT

Was located:
South (S) of: TERMISSOS, Ancient city, TURKEY
Northeast (NE) of: FINIKI, Ancient city, TURKEY

Geographical Boundaries

FASILIS (Ancient city) South of KEMER (Town)
KEMER (Town) belongs to KEMER (District)
KEMER (District) belongs to ANTALYA (Province)
ANTALYA (Province) belongs to TURKISH RIVIERA (Region)
TURKISH RIVIERA (Region) belongs to TURKEY (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.