EL
Greek Travel Pages

FAROS (SPU), Ancient city, CROATIA

You are here CROATIA FAROS


Find within FAROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FAROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient island
Other Names: PAROS (Previous), PHAROS (Bibliography)

The city founded by settles of:
(4th century BC) PAROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.