EL
Greek Travel Pages

YPATI (YPA), Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA YPATI

YPATI Ancient city FTHIOTIDA

Find within YPATI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for YPATI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient country capital, Acropolis
Other Names: HYPATA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35016
Tel +30 22310
Longitude: 22o 14' 08" E
Latitude: 38o 52' 05" N

Was capital of:
AENIANIA, Ancient area, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
YPATI, Village, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.