EL
Greek Travel Pages

SYRACUSSES (QIC), Ancient city, SICILY

You are here ITALY SICILY SYRACUSSES


Find within SYRACUSSES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SYRACUSSES



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: SYRACUSE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 96100
Tel +39 931

Located in the same area of:
SIRACUSA, Town, SICILY , ITALY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(8th century BC) TENEA, Ancient city, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
(7th century BC) KASMENAI, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
(7th century BC) AKRES, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
(3rd century BC) TROGIR, Town, CROATIA

Settlers inhabited the lands:
ELOROS, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
(6th century BC) KAMARINA, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
(4th century BC) ANGON, Ancient city, MARCHE , ITALY
(4th century BC) ANCONA, Ancient city, MARCHE , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
(8th century BC) KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.