EL
Greek Travel Pages

STAGIRA (OLH), Ancient city, CHALKIDIKI

You are here GREECE CHALKIDIKI STAGIRA
Photo: Georgios & Ioannis Zarzonis / © Regional Division of Chalkidiki


STAGIRA Ancient city CHALKIDIKI

Find within STAGIRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for STAGIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (26) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: STAGIROS (Alternative), STAGIRUS, STAGEIRA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 63083
Tel +30 23760
Altitude: 510 meters
Longitude: 23o 47' 35.5" E
Latitude: 40o 35' 25.54" N

Conteporary homonymus location
STAGIRA, Village, CHALKIDIKI , GREECE

Belonged to:
CHALKIDIKI, Ancient area, GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) ANDROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.