EL
Greek Travel Pages

AZORON (SDP), Ancient city, ELASSONA

You are here GREECE ELASSONA AZORON

AZORON Ancient city ELASSONA

Find within AZORON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AZORON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: AZOROS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 40200
Tel +30 24930
Altitude: 460 meters
Longitude: 22o 03' 60" E
Latitude: 39o 59' 00" N

Belonged to:
PEREVIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Was member of:
PEREVIAN TRIPOLIS, Town unions, ELASSONA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.