EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARTAKI (KL1), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY ARTAKI


Find within ARTAKI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARTAKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Peninsula, Ancient city
Other Names: ARTACE (Bibliography)

Refugees from the place inhabited the town:
NEA ARTAKI, Town, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Belonged to:
FRYGIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) MILITOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Located at/in/on:
South (S) coastline of: PROPONTIS, Sea, TURKEY

Was located:
West (W) near the: KYZIKOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.