EL
Greek Travel Pages

NAXOS (QME), Ancient city, SICILY

You are here ITALY SICILY NAXOS


Find within NAXOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NAXOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: NAXUS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 98039
Tel +39 942

Settlers founded the cities:
CATANI, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY
(8th century BC) LEONTINI, Ancient city, SICILY , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
NAXOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE
CHALKIS, Ancient city, EVIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.