EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIRYNTHOS (MND), Ancient city, CHALKIDA

You are here GREECE CHALKIDA KIRYNTHOS

KIRYNTHOS Ancient city CHALKIDA

Find within KIRYNTHOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KIRYNTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: KIRINTHOS (Homeric), CERINTHUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 34004
Tel +30 22270
Longitude: 23o 28' 04" E
Latitude: 38o 50' 10" N

Conteporary homonymus location
KIRINTHOS, Village, CHALKIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.