EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASTHANEA (VKM), Ancient city, RIGAS FERAIOS

You are here GREECE RIGAS FERAIOS KASTHANEA

KASTHANEA Ancient city RIGAS FERAIOS

Find within KASTHANEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KASTHANEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: CASTHANAEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 38500
Tel +30 24280
Longitude: 22o 55' 20" E
Latitude: 39o 35' 25" N

Belonged to:
MAGNESIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.