EL
Greek Travel Pages

LOKRI EPIZEFIRIOI (REG), Ancient city, ITALY

You are here ITALY LOKRI EPIZEFIRIOI


Find within LOKRI EPIZEFIRIOI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LOKRI EPIZEFIRIOI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (33) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: LOCRI (Alternative), LOKROI EPIZEPHYRIOI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 89044
Tel +39 964

Distances:
600 Ancient stadion RIGION, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
(7th century BC) OPOUNDIA LOKRIS, Ancient area, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE
(7th century BC) OZOLEA LOKRIS, Ancient area, FOKIDA , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
MEDMA, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY
IPPONION, Ancient city, CALABRIA , ITALY

The city founded by settles of:
NARYX, Ancient city, LOKRIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.