EL
Greek Travel Pages

TARFI (AGK), Ancient city, LOKRIDA

You are here GREECE LOKRIDA TARFI


Find within TARFI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TARFI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: TARPHE (Bibliography), PHARYGAE (Later name)

Belonged to:
EPIKNIMIDIA LOKRIS, Ancient area, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.