EL
Greek Travel Pages

FALANNON (GNL), Ancient city, TYRNAVOS

You are here GREECE TYRNAVOS FALANNON

FALANNON Ancient city TYRNAVOS

Find within FALANNON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FALANNON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: FALANNA (Ancient), KASTRI (Name of present location)
Postal Code: 41500
Tel +30 2410
Longitude: 22o 24' 38" E
Latitude: 39o 43' 40" N

Belonged to:
PEREVIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE
ESTIEOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.