EL
Greek Travel Pages

OLOSSON (ELS), Ancient city, THESSALIA

You are here GREECE THESSALIA OLOSSON

OLOSSON Ancient city THESSALIA

Find within OLOSSON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for OLOSSON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Neolithic finds, Acropolis
Other Names: OLOOSSON (Homeric), LEFKI (Adjective)
Postal Code: 40200
Tel +30 24930
Longitude: 22o 11' 40" E
Latitude: 39o 54' 30" N

Belonged to:
PEREVIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE
ESTIEOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.