EL
Greek Travel Pages

FIAS (KTK), Ancient city, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA FIAS

FIAS Photo gallery


FIAS Ancient city ILIA

Find within FIAS


Additional area information for FIAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Ancient port, Acropolis
Other Names: PHEIA, PHEAE (Homeric), PHEIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 27067
Tel +30 26210
Longitude: 21o 18' 45" E
Latitude: 37o 39' 40" N

Located in the same area of:
AGIOS ANDREAS KATAKOLOU, Settlement, ILIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

FIAS (Ancient city) Northwest of KATAKOLO (Village)
KATAKOLO (Village) belongs to PYRGOS (Municipality)
PYRGOS (Municipality) belongs to ILIA (Province)
ILIA (Province) belongs to ILIA (Prefecture)
ILIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.